NATIONAL TITLES

2020 New Zealand Road Race Championships (10k) – Matt Baxter
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials Marathon – Aliphine Tuliamuk
2019 USATF Half Marathon – Stephanie Bruce
2019 New Zealand 5,000 meters – Matt Baxter
2018 USATF 10k – Stephanie Bruce
2018 USATF 25k – Aliphine Tuliamuk
2018 USATF Half Marathon – Aliphine Tuliamuk
2016 USATF Cross Country – Craig Lutz
2015 USATF Club Cross Country Men’s Team – Ben Bruce, Ryan Dohner, Scott Fauble, Craig Lutz, Scott Smith
2015 USATF Club Cross Country – Amy Van Alstine
2014 USATF 25k – Kellyn Taylor
2014 USATF Cross Country – Amy Van Alstine

WORLD MARATHON MAJOR TOP TENS

2021 TCS New York City Marathon – Kellyn Taylor, 6th
2021 TCS New York City Marathon – Stephanie Bruce, 10th
2019 TCS New York City Marathon – Kellyn Taylor, 7th
2019 Bank of America Chicago Marathon – Stephanie Bruce, 6th
2019 Boston Marathon – Scott Fauble, 7th
2018 TCS New York City Marathon – Scott Fauble, 7th
2018 Virgin Money London Marathon – Stephanie Bruce, 10th
2018 Boston Marathon – Scott Smith, 6th
2017 TCS New York City Marathon – Kellyn Taylor, 8th
2017 TCS New York City Marathon – Stephanie Bruce, 10th

INTERNATIONAL MEDALS

2019 Oceania Championships 5,000 meters – Matt Baxter, 2nd
2015 NACAC 5,000 meters – Kellyn Taylor, 1st
2015 Pan American Games 5,000 meters – Kellyn Taylor, 3rd
2015 Pan American Cross Country Cup – Kellyn Taylor, 2nd
2014 NACAC Cross Country Championships – Kellyn Taylor, 1st

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP APPEARANCES

2019 World Cross Country Championships – Stephanie Bruce, 33rd
2019 World Cross Country Championships – Matt Baxter, 46th
2017 World Cross Country Championships – Stephanie Bruce, 22nd
2017 World Cross Country Championships – Scott Fauble, 36th
2016 World Half Marathon Championships – Kellyn Taylor, 25th
2016 World Half Marathon Championships – Ben Bruce, 56th
2015 World Track and Field Championships (Marathon) – Scott Smith, 28th
2014 World Half Marathon Championships – Matt Llano, 35th

WINS

2021 Rock ‘n’ Roll San Jose Half Marathon – Matt Baxter
2021 Athens Half Marathon – Alice Wright
2021 Surf City Classic Half Marathon – Sid Vaughn
2021 Deseret News 10k – Rory Linkletter
2021 Valley O.NE Half Marathon – Stephanie Bruce
2021 Valley O.NE Half Marathon – Rory Linkletter
2021 Texas Qualifier OTQ 10,000m – Sid Vaughn
2021 Valley of the Sun Classic 3,000m – Ryan Hill
2020 New Zealand Road Race Championships (10k) – Matt Baxter
2020 Michigan Pro Ekiden – Team (Day, Paquette, Linkletter, Taylor, Fauble, Shanahan)
2020 Sunset Tour 5,000 – Lauren Paquette
2020 KT Tape St. George Showdown 5,000 – Kellyn Taylor
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials Marathon – Aliphine Tuliamuk
2020 Rock ‘n’ Roll Arizona Half Marathon – Stephanie Bruce and Kellyn Taylor (Tie)
2019 Indie 5k – Stephanie Bruce
2019 Rock ‘n’ Roll San Jose Half Marathon – Matt Baxter
2019 USATF Half Marathon Championships – Stephanie Bruce
2019 Baldy Castillo 1500 – Danielle Shanahan
2019 New Zealand National Championships 5,000 meters – Matt Baxter
2019 Wine 10k – Alice Wright
2019 Gasparilla Half Marathon – Aliphine Tuliamuk
2019 Gasparilla Half Marathon – Scott Fauble
2019 Pacific Pursuit 10k – Kellyn Taylor
2018 Flanigan’s Rockin’ Rib Run 10k – Erin Clark
2018 Rock ‘n’ Roll Las Vegas Half Marathon – Kellyn Taylor
2018 USATF 10k Championships – Stephanie Bruce
2018 Grandma’s Marathon – Kellyn Taylor
2018 USATF 25k Championships – Aliphine Tuliamuk
2018 USATF Half Marathon Championships – Aliphine Tuliamuk
2018 Mercedes Half Marathon – Scott Smith
2018 Cardiff Kook Run 10k – Scott Smith
2018 Rock ‘n’ Roll Arizona Half Marathon – Stephanie Bruce
2017 Newport 10k – Craig Lutz
2017 San Luis Obispo Half Marathon – Ben Bruce
2017 Sactown 10 Mile – Aaron Braun
2017 Gasparilla Half Marathon – Stephanie Bruce
2017 Phx-Mesa Half Marathon – Ben Bruce
2016 Scottsdale Half Marathon – Kellyn Taylor
2016 Flanigan’s Rockin’ Rib Run 10k – Ryan Dohner
2016 Rock ‘n’ Roll San Diego Half Marathon – Scott Smith
2016 Cardiff Kook Run – Stephanie Bruce
2016 USATF Cross Country Championships – Craig Lutz
2015 USATF Club Cross Country Championships (Team) – Ben Bruce, Ryan Dohner, Scott Fauble, Craig Lutz, Scott Smith
2015 USATF Club Cross Country Championships – Amy Van Alstine
2015 Lake Nona 15k – Scott Fauble
2015 Phoenix 5k – Craig Lutz
2015 GO! St. Louis Halloween 10k – Ryan Dohner
2015 Tamarindo Beach Half Marathon – Eric Fernandez
2015 NACAC 5,000 meters – Kellyn Taylor
2015 Fireball 10k – Scott Smith
2015 Club Northwest All Comer’s 5,000 – Kellyn Taylor
2015 San Luis Obispo Half Marathon – Ben Bruce
2015 San Luis Obispo Half Marathon – Steph Bruce
2015 Oklahoma City Half Marathon – Scott Smith
2015 Brian Clay Invite 5,000 – Rochelle Kanuho
2015 Ukrop’s Monument Ave 10k – Kellyn Taylor
2015 St. Patrick’s Day Half Marathon – Ben Bruce
2015 NAU Mountain T’s Invite 3,000 – Eric Fernandez
2015 NAU Mountain T’s Invite 3,000 – Amy Van Alstine
2014 Dana Point Turkey Trot – Scott Smith
2014 Gatorade San Jose Costa Rica Half Marathon – Matt Llano
2014 Rock ‘n’ Roll Saint Las Vegas Marathon – Ben Bruce
2014 Rock ‘n’ Roll Saint Louis Half Marathon – Ben Bruce
2014 GO! St. Louis Halloween 10k – Eric Fernandez
2014 Rock ‘n’ Roll San Jose Half Marathon – Kellyn Taylor
2014 Rock ‘n’ Roll Montreal Marathon – Ben Bruce
2014 Rock ‘n’ Roll San Diego Marathon – Ben Bruce
2014 USATF 25k Championships – Kellyn Taylor
2014 Mountain Goat 10 Mile – Maegan Krifchin
2014 Pat’s Run – Maegan Krifchin
2014 GO! St. Louis Half Marathon – Kellyn Taylor
2014 Ukrop’s Monument Ave 10k – Kellyn Taylor
2014 Marana Run 5k – Kellyn Taylor
2014 NACAC Cross Country Championships – Kellyn Taylor
2014 USATF Cross Country Championships– Amy Van Alstine
2014 NAU Mountain T’s Invite Mile – Amy Van Alstine
2014 Rock ‘n’ Roll New Orleans Marathon – Ben Bruce

Menu
NEVER MISS THE LATEST TEAM NEWS!
Stay Updated
No spam from us, your email is safe.